Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9073,671
In SalahAlgeria 6,1913,847
InnsbruckAustria 7,7984,846
IbiriteBrazil 7,9224,923
IguatuBrazil 7,8804,897
IlheusBrazil 7,5704,704
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7665,447
IndaialBrazil 8,2325,115
IpameriBrazil 8,4095,226
IraiBrazil 8,6065,348
IreceBrazil 7,9744,955
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7834,837
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9976,212
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6986,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8654,887
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6704,766
ItapevaBrazil 8,2865,149
ItirucuBrazil 7,7074,789
ItuacuBrazil 7,8324,867
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8335,489
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0818,750
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,1098,146
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5809,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,5617,805
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1278,158
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4766,510
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3448,292
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8165,479
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0767,504
IzobambaEcuador 12,1957,578
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6483,510
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8058,578
IoanninaGreece 6,7724,208
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,8567,368
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9266,790
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6874,156
IranshahrIran 6,0773,776
IstranaItaly 7,6134,731
IidaJapan 12,6367,852
IizukaJapan 11,9577,430
IrakoJapan 12,5557,802
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0316,855
IrozakiJapan 12,7137,900
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0666,877
IshinomakiJapan 12,9828,067
IwamizawaJapan 13,0608,116
IzuharaJapan 11,8457,361
IrbidJordan 5,8763,651
IfraneMorocco 7,1904,468
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3757,069
IlorinNigeria 4,4252,750
InchonNorth Korea 11,6987,269
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9956,832
IslamabadPakistan 7,3634,576
IquitosPeru 11,5137,154
IloiloPhilippines 10,4096,468
IasiRomania 7,5074,665
IcaRussia 13,8998,637
IlirnejRussia 13,9238,652
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7067,896
IrkutskRussia 10,5996,587
Ivdel’Russia 9,3365,801
IbizaSpain 7,3304,555
IspartaTurkey 6,4474,007
IstanbulTurkey 6,8114,233
IzmirTurkey 6,5454,067
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7344,806
IzmailUkraine 7,3014,537
Imperial, NeUsa 15,1669,424
Independence, KsUsa 14,7339,155
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,8607,991
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8668,617
Indianola, IaUsa 14,5079,015
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,3018,887
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4128,334
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4218,961
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9538,670
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0518,110
IsokaZambia 1,121697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -