Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2694,517
NeuquenArgentina 9,4915,898
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0255,608
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7407,917
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1516,930
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0476,865
NuriootpaAustralia 10,1536,309
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8978,014
NatitingouBenin 4,8162,993
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7064,788
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7052,302
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7382,323
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1297,537
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,18010,054
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0267,473
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,6847,882
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7819,185
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,0869,375
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2928,259
N’DjamenaChad 4,0782,534
NanchangChina 10,4496,493
NanjingChina 10,8386,735
NanningChina 9,4815,892
NicosiaCyprus 6,1553,825
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5725,326
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9857,447
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1167,529
NegeleEthiopia 2,9391,826
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3128,894
NandiFiji 14,3128,894
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1685,697
NancyFrance 8,0965,031
NantesFrance 8,2365,118
NiceFrance 7,5584,697
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3925,215
NurembergGermany 8,0374,994
NurnbergGermany 8,0384,995
NaxosGreece 6,4173,987
NanortalikGreenland 11,2977,020
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3477,051
NordGreenland 11,6317,228
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7547,304
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4463,384
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8244,241
New DelhiIndia 7,2344,495
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0514,382
NaganoJapan 12,6877,884
NagasakiJapan 11,8587,369
NagoJapan 11,5057,149
NagoyaJapan 12,5537,801
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4667,125
NaraJapan 12,4437,732
NazeJapan 11,7047,273
NemuroJapan 13,3688,307
NiigataJapan 12,7817,942
NikkoJapan 12,8047,957
NobeokaJapan 12,0177,468
NairobiKenya 2,1491,336
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,78511,052
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1815,083
NidaLithuania 8,4675,262
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,8371,142
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,6591,031
Nkhata BayMalawi 973605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 829515
NaraMali 5,8713,649
NioroMali 6,0463,757
NemaMauritania 5,9773,714
NouakchottMauritania 6,7964,223
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1298,159
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4137,714
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0617,495
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,595
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4268,343
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3842,724
NiameyNiger 5,0123,114
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9356,174
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1606,314
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0966,895
NawabshahPakistan 6,4464,006
NokkundiPakistan 6,3383,938
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6716,010
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3966,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9096,157
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5447,174
NikolaevRussia 7,4764,646
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9898,071
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5279,027
NizneangarskRussia 11,0746,881
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4316,482
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5205,916
NovgorodRussia 8,7545,440
NovosibirskRussia 9,6215,978
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0683,771
No. 6Sudan 4,5532,830
NyalaSudan 3,6852,290
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9145,539
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3835,209
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,0234,986
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5975,342
NarathiwatThailand 8,1175,044
NigdeTurkey 6,4714,021
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0114,357
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5394,685
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6818,501
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6818,501
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8958,635
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3348,908
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5569,046
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,5967,828
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8667,995
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,3358,287
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,3378,909
New London, WiUsa 14,0328,720
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,1938,820
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2178,835
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4538,981
New YorkUsa 12,8337,975
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8117,961
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,8227,968
Newark, NjUsa 12,8447,981
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7998,575
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4718,371
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8229,210
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7408,538
Newport, TnUsa 13,5768,436
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,9099,265
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,9778,064
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,7709,178
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,65610,350
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8979,257
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,0569,356
Norton, KsUsa 15,0269,337
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5558,423
NdolaZambia 905563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -