Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7966,709
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8774,273
WilliamtownAustralia 11,2787,008
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0637,496
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7945,465
WoomeraAustralia 10,1246,291
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9746,198
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,4147,714
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,3708,308
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3409,532
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,4069,573
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,4278,343
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5828,440
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,5279,028
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,9019,260
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6657,248
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,06311,846
WajimaJapan 12,5857,820
WakamatsuJapan 12,8517,986
WakayamaJapan 12,3737,689
WakkanaiJapan 13,0618,116
WajirKenya 2,5721,598
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,9031,183
WindhoekNamibia 1,6271,011
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5437,795
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4857,758
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,5407,793
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4407,730
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,762
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5667,809
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3477,672
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4487,736
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2797,630
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5857,820
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4647,745
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5317,787
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7737,316
WintonNew Zealand 11,3977,082
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,781
WarsawPoland 8,1265,049
WroclawPoland 8,0765,019
WonsanSouth Korea 11,8117,339
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8492,392
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6742,905
WauSudan 3,1431,953
WaddingtonUk 8,7605,443
Waco, TxUsa 14,8859,250
Wake IslandUsa 15,2249,461
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,0489,351
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7359,156
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5748,435
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,11210,012
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1638,801
Warren, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Warren, PaUsa 13,2558,237
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2778,872
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,0708,122
Washington, IaUsa 14,3418,912
Washington, InUsa 13,9328,657
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,2078,829
Watertown, NyUsa 13,0208,091
Watertown, SdUsa 14,6629,111
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0708,743
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6828,502
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5868,443
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4758,374
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1098,767
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,0258,715
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9349,280
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6629,111
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,4178,337
West Chester, PaUsa 12,9928,073
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1898,196
West Point, GaUsa 13,7408,538
West Point, NyUsa 12,8337,975
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1918,818
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8438,602
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,9899,314
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,8519,228
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,0139,951
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9818,066
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,0498,109
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4968,387
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,0798,127
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,0329,341
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,9928,073
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,9558,050
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,0988,139
Windsor, IlUsa 14,1058,765
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4898,382
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4718,992
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,39610,189
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,3858,939
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3798,314
Winslow, AzUsa 16,0759,989
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3888,319
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,1978,201
Wooster, OhUsa 13,4988,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -