Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2154,483
ShkoderAlbania 7,0574,385
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8974,286
SaltaArgentina 9,8486,119
San AntonioArgentina 9,1765,702
San LuisArgentina 9,5805,953
San RafaelArgentina 9,6996,027
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2715,761
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6205,978
SarmientoArgentina 9,2875,771
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,1566,933
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,1646,937
SalzburgAustria 7,8114,854
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9924,345
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8614,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9644,328
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3625,818
SaveBenin 4,5532,829
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9116,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2694,517
SalvadorBrazil 7,5694,704
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5725,327
SantaremBrazil 9,6355,987
SantosBrazil 8,0354,993
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2465,124
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1925,712
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7534,818
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2595,132
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7365,428
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9584,945
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5344,682
São PauloBrazil 8,0775,019
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2295,113
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8166,721
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8274,864
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6614,761
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9584,945
SobralBrazil 8,0895,027
SoureBrazil 9,0585,629
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2585,132
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4265,236
SurubimBrazil 7,4534,631
SadovoBulgaria 6,9764,335
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9344,309
SofiaBulgaria 7,0534,383
SiemreapCambodia 8,6345,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,7537,303
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,4309,589
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,2397,605
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,10610,008
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,0488,108
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,2527,613
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,0329,341
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6808,501
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,4277,722
Scott, SkCanada 15,1449,410
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3407,668
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0417,482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,6907,886
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,5509,041
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,2218,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1558,796
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,2599,482
Smithers, BcCanada 15,8079,822
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,7597,307
Summerside, PeCanada 12,1027,520
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,1939,441
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,2019,446
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8117,339
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5364,683
SalCape Verde 7,3254,552
SantiagoChile 9,9426,178
SewellChile 9,8896,145
ShanghaiChina 11,0496,866
ShantouChina 10,3146,409
ShenyangChina 11,5577,182
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0008,078
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1747,565
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1608,178
SibenikCroatia 7,3114,543
SplitCroatia 7,2744,520
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5625,320
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7715,450
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0307,476
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9017,396
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,9307,413
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0427,483
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9287,412
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9717,439
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0917,513
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0277,474
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1067,523
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8387,357
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9567,430
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0757,503
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1417,545
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9617,433
San GabrielEcuador 12,1597,556
SalloumEgypt 5,8073,608
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5463,446
SohagEgypt 5,2003,231
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4383,379
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,8148,584
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2925,153
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7506,058
StrasbourgFrance 8,0384,995
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5775,951
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8706,133
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0994,412
SchleswigGermany 8,5955,341
StuttgartGermany 8,0144,980
SamosGreece 6,4664,018
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6334,122
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2563,888
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7857,323
SiguiriGuinea 5,7683,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8018,576
SzegedHungary 7,4964,658
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6714,767
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5716,569
SagarIndia 6,9974,348
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5094,666
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7647,310
SemnanIran 6,5794,088
ShahroudIran 6,7194,175
ShirazIran 5,9303,685
ShannonIreland 9,0425,619
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5544,694
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0954,409
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8364,248
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5114,667
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2164,484
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8314,245
SigonellaItaly 6,6684,144
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0683,150
SagaJapan 11,9117,402
SaigoJapan 12,2507,612
SakaiJapan 12,2287,598
SakataJapan 12,8627,993
SapporoJapan 13,0228,092
SaseboJapan 11,8577,368
SendaiJapan 12,9458,044
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1457,547
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9847,447
ShinjoJapan 12,9008,016
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4117,712
ShirakawaJapan 12,8727,999
ShizuokaJapan 12,6797,879
SumotoJapan 12,3527,676
SuttsuJapan 12,9318,035
SuwaJapan 12,6707,873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6106,593
SavannakhetLaos 8,8605,506
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5125,289
SiluteLithuania 8,4675,262
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0044,352
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,9751,227
SalimaMalawi 747464
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7626,066
SibuMalaysia 8,9755,577
SanMali 5,5393,442
SegouMali 5,6513,511
SikassoMali 5,4653,396
St. BrandonMauritius 2,8771,788
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5029,012
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2296,357
SainshandMongolia 10,6456,615
SafiMorocco 7,3404,561
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1704,456
SittweMyanmar 7,9454,937
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2927,638
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1355,676
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,0026,837
SaiqOman 5,5253,433
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7592,958
SurOman 5,5753,465
SialkotPakistan 7,3624,575
SibbiPakistan 6,6994,163
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9935,588
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1916,954
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6786,635
SandomierzPoland 7,9564,944
SniezkaPoland 8,0595,008
SuwalkiPoland 8,3175,168
SzczecinPoland 8,3655,198
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7094,791
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7765,454
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,5697,189
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,3841,481
Satu MareRomania 7,6244,737
SibiuRomania 7,3884,591
SulinaRomania 7,2724,519
SadrinskRussia 8,9685,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9175,541
SalekhardRussia 10,0536,247
SaratovRussia 8,0865,025
SejmcanRussia 13,4908,383
SelagoncyRussia 11,6927,265
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8398,600
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8987,393
SmolenskRussia 8,3345,179
SociRussia 7,1304,431
SortovalaRussia 9,1105,661
SuntarRussia 11,7327,290
SurgutRussia 9,7626,066
SverdlovskRussia 8,9575,566
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2475,746
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2657,000
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6322,257
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0201,877
SingaporeSingapore 8,1235,048
SliacSlovakia 7,7724,830
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7297,289
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5827,197
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8574,882
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8994,909
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9984,970
SevilleSpain 7,5694,703
SennarSudan 3,7542,333
ShambatSudan 3,9882,478
ShendiSudan 4,1042,550
StenseleSweden 9,5725,948
StockholmSweden 8,9455,558
StorlienSweden 9,4565,876
SundsvallSweden 9,2955,776
SantisSwitzerland 7,8544,880
SongeaTanzania 1,105687
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8395,493
SongkhlaThailand 8,0284,989
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3255,173
Surat ThaniThailand 7,9724,954
SurinThailand 8,6705,388
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8913,040
SokodeTogo 4,7312,940
SfaxTunisia 6,5324,059
SousseTunisia 6,6454,129
SamsunTurkey 6,8474,255
SiirtTurkey 6,5364,061
SivasTurkey 6,6824,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9874,342
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6875,398
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4275,858
SarataUkraine 7,3694,579
SarnyUkraine 7,9704,953
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2164,484
SumyUkraine 7,9034,911
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6353,502
SaltoUruguay 8,9085,535
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,80410,442
Safford, AzUsa 16,0619,980
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,7067,896
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3978,325
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2268,840
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,8389,221
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,4538,981
Salem, InUsa 13,8458,604
Salem, OrUsa 16,47110,235
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,9659,921
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,1979,444
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,0099,327
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,71610,388
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,92310,516
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,5687,188
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,95410,535
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,91510,511
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,91310,510
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4798,376
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6728,496
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3778,313
Scott City, KsUsa 15,1549,417
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,2689,488
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8458,604
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,22510,083
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,23610,089
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7489,165
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,09810,003
Selma, AlUsa 13,9218,650
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,7497,923
Seymour, InUsa 13,8458,604
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,7598,550
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,4159,579
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,5659,051
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6769,120
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6779,121
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8628,614
Southport, NcUsa 13,1048,143
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1708,805
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4138,335
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4959,007
Spokane, WaUsa 15,9549,914
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2538,857
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5019,011
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,5019,632
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,4258,964
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2248,839
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0008,699
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8337,975
State College, PaUsa 13,1558,175
State University, MsUsa 14,1138,770
State University, NmUsa 15,8029,820
Staunton, VaUsa 13,2418,228
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,5729,677
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3538,919
Stockton, CaUsa 16,82110,453
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5779,058
Storrs, CtUsa 12,6977,890
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,5719,055
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2928,260
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,21410,076
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4498,979
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,6739,118
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,0248,094
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5484,690
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8747,379
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3527,054
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5736,570
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0634,389
SocotraYemen 4,3292,690
SenangaZambia 1,088676
SerenjeZambia 816507
SeshekeZambia 926576
SolweziZambia 1,112691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -