Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4053,980
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0384,373
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0404,375
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8554,260
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8425,494
AzulArgentina 8,8905,524
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0906,270
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3215,171
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,1896,332
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0746,260
AmberleyAustralia 11,6627,247
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8514,257
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7394,188
AimoresBrazil 7,6364,745
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5964,721
AltamiraBrazil 9,3445,807
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7396,052
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8634,886
ApodiBrazil 7,7504,816
AracajuBrazil 7,4864,652
AracuaiBrazil 7,8154,856
AragarcasBrazil 8,8835,520
AraxaBrazil 8,2265,112
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5754,707
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,11410,014
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,0669,984
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6059,076
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,4857,137
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3067,647
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9438,664
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1708,805
AbecheChad 3,9992,485
AntofagastaChile 10,3726,445
AricaChile 10,5886,579
AltaiChina 9,3555,813
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1487,549
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1347,540
AraucaColombia 11,6677,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0947,516
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9417,420
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0567,492
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7213,555
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5673,460
AswanEgypt 4,9113,052
AsyutEgypt 5,2563,266
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8768,623
AsmaraEritrea 4,0052,489
AssabEritrea 3,8612,399
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3152,060
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3294,554
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,55610,288
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,7342,942
AccraGhana 4,5902,852
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8244,240
AthensGreece 6,5384,063
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5094,045
AasiaatGreenland 11,9147,404
AmmassalikGreenland 11,1846,950
AputiteqGreenland 11,0916,892
AkureyriIceland 10,4536,496
AgraIndia 7,1874,466
AhmedabadIndia 6,4794,026
AkolaIndia 6,6354,123
AllahabadIndia 7,3424,563
AmritsarIndia 7,3144,545
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4436,489
AbadanIran 5,8663,645
ArakIran 6,3023,916
AlbengaItaly 7,5674,702
AlgheroItaly 7,2174,485
AmendolaItaly 7,0834,401
AnconaItaly 7,3594,573
ArezzoItaly 7,3904,592
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8943,041
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8413,008
AbashiriJapan 13,2638,242
AburatsuJapan 11,9697,438
AikawaJapan 12,7127,899
AjiroJapan 12,7437,919
AkitaJapan 12,8938,012
AkuneJapan 11,8707,376
AomoriJapan 12,9608,053
AsahikawaJapan 13,1108,147
AsosanJapan 11,9717,439
AmmanJordan 5,8143,613
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3805,207
AinaziLatvia 8,7145,415
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,7211,070
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,9591,218
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,566973
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,9811,231
AtarMauritania 6,7234,178
AgalegaMauritius 2,7901,734
AcapulcoMexico 14,9939,317
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9146,160
AltaiMongolia 9,7696,071
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1956,335
AgadirMorocco 7,2094,480
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4695,263
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5277,163
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0597,494
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4737,751
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5217,780
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5317,787
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3708,308
AgadezNiger 4,9313,064
AsuncionParaguay 9,0895,648
ArequipaPeru 10,7976,709
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6046,589
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6459,100
AradRomania 7,4674,640
AjanRussia 12,8167,964
AldanRussia 12,0717,501
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9784,958
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8446,117
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0968,138
AnadyrRussia 14,4308,967
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4435,868
ArmavirRussia 7,2994,536
AstrakhanRussia 7,5534,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3899,563
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2165,106
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4934,656
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3724,581
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3284,554
Abu HamedSudan 4,4192,746
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6662,278
AqiqSudan 4,3172,682
ArbaatSudan 4,4772,782
AromaSudan 4,0252,501
AtbaraSudan 4,2172,620
Abu KamalSyria 6,1363,813
AleppoSyria 6,2883,908
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5175,293
AtakpameTogo 4,6272,876
AdanaTurkey 6,3653,955
AfyonTurkey 6,5594,076
AnkaraTurkey 6,6884,156
AntalyaTurkey 6,3493,945
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9914,344
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1945,713
AberporthUk 8,8145,477
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8195,480
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1884,467
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4124,606
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5063,422
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4983,416
ArtigasUruguay 8,8095,474
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1158,771
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,7569,170
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,35410,162
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1139,391
Ada, MnUsa 14,6069,076
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6688,494
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4718,371
Akron, OhUsa 13,4568,361
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,5869,685
Albany, GaUsa 13,6388,475
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8347,975
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4108,955
Albion, NeUsa 14,8169,207
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,7109,762
Aledo, IlUsa 14,2578,860
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,7669,176
Algona, IaUsa 14,4738,994
Alice, TxUsa 14,9619,297
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9508,047
Alliance, NeUsa 15,1999,445
Alma, MiUsa 13,7468,542
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6198,463
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,5069,635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2669,487
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7617,930
Amite, LaUsa 14,2468,853
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,4569,605
Anderson, InUsa 13,8438,602
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5708,432
Angelica, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6688,494
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,9209,893
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,7148,522
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3818,315
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,5328,409
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1628,801
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,42310,206
Atchison, KsUsa 14,6239,087
Athens, GaUsa 13,5918,446
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,6918,507
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,8647,994
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0659,362
Auburn, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Augusta, GaUsa 13,4628,365
Augusta, MtUsa 15,6509,725
Aurora, IlUsa 13,9998,699
Austin, TxUsa 14,9349,280
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7554,819
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9204,922
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6007,208
AdenYemen 3,9162,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -