Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2664,515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2744,520
JuninArgentina 9,0605,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4175,230
JacobinaBrazil 7,8324,867
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7794,834
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3914,593
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2075,100
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8024,848
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,2539,478
JiuquanChina 9,5355,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1738,186
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0597,494
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1587,555
JoensuuFinland 9,2185,728
JokioinenFinland 9,0465,621
JyvskylFinland 9,2055,720
JakobshavnGreenland 11,8587,369
JulianehbGreenland 11,3617,060
JagdalpurIndia 6,9334,308
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1275,050
JerusalemIsrael 5,7963,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3658,305
JosNigeria 4,2322,630
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6206,599
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6176,597
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6274,118
JhelumPakistan 7,3454,564
JiwaniPakistan 5,9403,691
JuliacaPeru 10,6966,646
JakutskRussia 12,3497,674
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4924,656
JenisejskRussia 10,2996,400
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3908,321
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1438,167
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0722,530
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7132,929
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2662,651
JohannesburgSouth Africa 799497
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5214,674
JubaSudan 2,7901,733
JokkmokkSweden 9,7116,034
JönköpingSweden 8,8385,492
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8375,491
JendoubaTunisia 6,7814,214
JerbaTunisia 6,4424,003
JerseyUk 8,4515,252
JaltaUkraine 7,1944,471
Jackson, MsUsa 14,2128,831
Jackson, TnUsa 14,0998,761
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4048,329
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1838,814
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2428,229
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,6479,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -