Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8304,244
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7704,207
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9284,305
YaoundeCameroon 3,5282,193
YokoCameroon 3,6192,249
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,2297,599
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6889,127
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8179,207
YanjiChina 12,0657,497
YichangChina 10,1226,290
YinchuanChina 10,0536,247
YiningChina 8,6855,397
YariguiesColombia 11,9857,448
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9867,448
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0687,499
YazdIran 6,2363,875
YakushimaJapan 11,8697,375
YamagataJapan 12,8988,015
YamaguchiJapan 12,0377,480
YokkaichiJapan 12,5147,777
YokohamaJapan 12,7997,953
YonagoJapan 12,2347,602
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9606,811
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9747,441
YeMyanmar 8,1455,061
YolaNigeria 3,9462,452
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7217,283
YurimaguasPeru 11,7137,278
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9535,564
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1438,167
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1484,442
Yakima, WaUsa 16,20510,070
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,6009,694
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,6729,739
York, PaUsa 13,0778,126
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,3928,322
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,48810,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -