Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1584,448
BustAfghanistan 6,6764,149
BatnaAlgeria 6,8104,232
BecharAlgeria 6,8464,254
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9584,324
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7214,177
BiskraAlgeria 6,7434,190
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0503,760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1405,059
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9754,956
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9884,964
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3744,582
ByrdAntarctica 8,7505,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0165,603
BarilocheArgentina 9,6325,986
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8475,498
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9606,811
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7117,277
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2905,773
BrestBelarus 8,0885,026
BrusselsBelgium 8,3665,199
Belize CityBelize 13,8248,590
BeninBenin 4,4322,754
BohiconBenin 4,5192,808
BermudaBermuda 11,8537,365
BageBrazil 8,5595,318
BambuiBrazil 8,1175,044
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8584,883
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8454,875
BarcelosBrazil 10,5476,554
BarraBrazil 8,1165,043
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5345,303
BarreirasBrazil 8,2705,139
BelémBrazil 9,0225,606
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9134,917
BelterraBrazil 9,6535,998
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2845,148
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2975,156
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0685,014
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4495,250
BrevesBrazil 9,2235,731
BurgasBulgaria 6,9924,345
BurundiBurundi 1,9111,188
BatouriCameroon 3,3912,107
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6637,869
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,0439,969
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8378,599
Banff, AbCanada 15,5949,691
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2668,244
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6517,240
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,5049,634
Bissett, MbCanada 14,3868,940
Blue River, BcCanada 15,7169,766
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1248,156
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,0469,971
Brandon, MbCanada 14,7119,142
Broadview, SkCanada 14,8649,237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,3487,673
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,20010,067
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8356,733
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,8059,821
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0188,711
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,1391,951
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5562,210
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4555,875
BeijingChina 10,9176,784
BarranquillaColombia 12,2237,596
Benito SalasColombia 11,9907,451
BogotáColombia 11,9367,417
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8714,891
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7361,700
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5651,594
BaniDominican Republic 12,0027,458
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0787,505
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9467,423
BahariyaEgypt 5,4113,363
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4823,406
BiarritzFrance 7,8914,904
BordeauxFrance 7,9814,959
BrestFrance 8,4735,265
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9129,888
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9149,889
BitamGabon 3,3842,103
BanjulGambia 6,5534,072
BerlinGermany 8,2945,154
BrockenGermany 8,2875,150
BokeGuinea 6,2373,876
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3653,955
BudapestHungary 7,6504,754
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6404,747
BangaloreIndia 6,1473,820
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0923,786
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3324,556
BikanerIndia 6,9174,298
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3625,818
BabolsarIran 6,6694,144
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8603,642
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6504,133
Bandar LengehIran 5,7203,554
BirjandIran 6,5424,065
BushehrIran 5,8053,608
BaghdadIraq 6,0683,771
BasraIraq 5,8733,650
BelmulletIreland 9,2195,729
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0315,612
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0144,359
BergamoItaly 7,6814,773
BolognaItaly 7,5174,671
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7154,794
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8714,270
BrindisiItaly 6,9354,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9863,098
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1603,207
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5845,334
BeirutLebanon 6,0143,737
BenghaziLibya 5,9613,704
BirzaiLithuania 8,5275,299
BitolaMacedonia 6,9094,293
BlantyreMalawi 560348
BvumbweMalawi 542337
BintuluMalaysia 9,1345,676
BamakoMali 5,7513,574
Bko-SMali 5,7393,566
BougounMali 5,6233,494
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9554,322
BaitagMongolia 9,4485,871
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8546,123
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5476,554
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9466,802
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8436,738
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0466,243
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9086,778
BulganMongolia 10,3766,448
BhamawMyanmar 8,5605,319
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5017,147
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2647,621
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1958,200
BilmaNiger 4,8283,000
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8222,996
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5766,572
BergenNorway 9,2955,776
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2925,774
BjornoyaNorway 10,5776,573
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8426,116
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6826,017
BadinPakistan 6,3453,943
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0714,394
BalakotPakistan 7,4424,625
BarkhanPakistan 6,8404,250
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6547,864
BascoPhilippines 10,7146,658
BialystokPoland 8,2025,097
BejaPortugal 7,7324,804
BragancaPortugal 7,9944,967
BistritaRomania 7,5334,681
BucharestRomania 7,2264,490
BajkitRussia 10,6906,643
BarabinskRussia 9,4425,868
BarnaulRussia 9,5275,920
BerezovoRussia 9,7666,069
BiserRussia 9,0795,642
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0597,494
BogdarinRussia 11,2596,997
BogucanyRussia 10,5496,555
BomnakRussia 12,2247,596
BorRussia 10,4106,469
BorzjaRussia 11,3077,026
BratskRussia 10,6566,622
BelgradeSerbia 7,3324,556
BoSierra Leone 5,7753,589
BontheSierra Leone 5,8183,615
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7574,820
BerberaSomalia 3,6672,279
BusanSouth Korea 11,8457,360
BadajozSpain 7,7474,814
BarcelonaSpain 7,5284,678
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8874,901
BabanusaSudan 3,5462,203
BaselSwitzerland 7,9384,933
BernSwitzerland 7,8774,895
BangkokThailand 8,3295,176
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3435,184
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3545,191
BizerteTunisia 6,8214,239
BalikesirTurkey 6,6694,144
BursaTurkey 6,7244,179
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1334,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1725,700
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1045,657
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1065,658
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,7385,430
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5835,333
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5225,296
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,77310,423
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1439,410
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,0418,104
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,3008,886
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,3018,887
Batesville, MsUsa 14,2078,829
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,3078,890
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,0099,327
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4188,338
Bedford, MaUsa 12,5967,828
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9389,283
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3278,903
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,87210,484
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,3639,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7017,892
Bettles, AkUsa 14,8129,204
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,1439,410
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7808,563
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,4799,619
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0088,083
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9068,641
Bishop, CaUsa 16,62610,332
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,8869,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,3538,297
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3978,325
Blaine, WaUsa 16,13610,027
Blakely, GaUsa 13,7248,528
Block Island, RiUsa 12,7567,926
Boerne, TxUsa 15,0349,342
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,13110,024
Booneville, MsUsa 14,0768,747
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8667,995
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6047,832
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0448,727
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8478,605
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2778,872
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8099,203
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,7637,931
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3168,896
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5248,404
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,1738,186
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1058,765
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,0029,323
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2038,826
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,8939,255
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,4498,979
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,33410,150
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3478,294
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5858,442
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,2358,224
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4078,953
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4038,329
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,2708,867
Burlington, VtUsa 12,7967,952
Burns, OregonUsa 16,32010,141
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4304,617
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1486,928
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6277,225
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 418260
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 418259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -