Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4934,035
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7654,825
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0304,368
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6295,362
ZhengzhouChina 10,4956,522
ZhijiangChina 9,8346,111
ZagrebCroatia 7,5304,679
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8244,862
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,5604,076
ZahedanIran 6,2993,914
ZanjanIran 6,5414,065
ZacatecasMexico 15,3879,561
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,7276,666
ZinderNiger 4,5782,845
ZhobPakistan 6,9504,319
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2156,348
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2156,348
ZamoscPoland 7,9374,932
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1915,090
ZigalovoRussia 10,7746,695
ZiganskRussia 12,0997,518
ZyryankaRussia 13,3258,281
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7004,785
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8904,903
ZanzibarTanzania 1,7101,063
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8564,260
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5654,701
ZitomirUkraine 7,8414,873
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6634,762
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7714,829
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,19510,063
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,3758,932
ZambeziZambia 1,253779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -