Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2385,741
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1435,682
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4025,843
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0455,621
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6315,985
RosarioArgentina 9,1075,659
RichmondAustralia 11,1476,927
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7207,283
RecifeBrazil 7,3624,575
RemansoBrazil 8,0555,006
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6936,645
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7524,817
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3115,165
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6815,394
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,4379,593
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,2578,860
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,9929,316
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,9969,319
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2268,219
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,7509,787
Roberval, QcCanada 12,7587,928
RuoqiangChina 8,7585,442
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2857,634
RandersDenmark 8,7825,457
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,1547,552
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0177,467
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3498,295
RumipambaEcuador 12,1737,564
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5413,443
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3613,331
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5363,440
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6716,010
RostockGermany 8,5015,282
RhodesGreece 6,3123,922
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4446,490
ReykhólarIceland 10,5786,573
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4736,508
RamsarIran 6,6264,117
RashtIran 6,6394,126
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8985,529
RadicofaniItaly 7,3344,557
Resia PassItaly 7,7694,828
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4274,615
RivoltoItaly 7,6184,734
Rolle PassItaly 7,6864,776
RomeItaly 7,2144,483
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2064,478
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5924,718
RumoiJapan 13,0518,110
RigaLatvia 8,6145,353
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4545,253
RodriguesMauritius 3,2151,998
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2576,374
RabatMorocco 7,3324,556
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0625,010
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,374854
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0887,511
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8567,367
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5047,770
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5057,149
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4827,756
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6277,847
RivasNicaragua 13,3928,322
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6004,101
RebolyRussia 9,3455,807
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5354,682
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2213,244
RagaSudan 3,2772,036
RashadSudan 3,5702,218
RenkSudan 3,5532,208
RumbekSudan 3,0201,876
RanongThailand 7,9594,946
Roi EtThailand 8,7415,432
RizeTurkey 6,8584,261
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2704,518
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4604,636
RomnyUkraine 7,8924,904
RovnoUkraine 7,8964,907
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6833,532
RochaUruguay 8,4835,272
Racine, WiUsa 13,9748,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,1968,200
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,1639,422
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,1659,424
Reading, PaUsa 12,9898,071
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,75710,413
Red Lodge, MtUsa 15,5609,669
Redding, CaUsa 16,73810,401
Redlands, CaUsa 16,65710,351
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,62110,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9238,652
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,0838,130
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,0838,130
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,3148,273
Rochester, MnUsa 14,3378,909
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,1508,172
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6339,093
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0878,754
Rockville, InUsa 13,9288,655
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5729,055
Rome, GaUsa 13,7478,542
Roseau, MnUsa 14,4738,993
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,61110,322
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5549,665
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,9828,067
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2688,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -