Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,9314,307
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9834,340
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0404,375
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9234,923
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,2278,219
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,6797,879
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,7899,811
QuinteroChile 10,0226,228
QingdaoChina 11,1166,907
QiqiharChina 11,7407,295
QuitoEcuador 12,1967,579
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5127,154
QuettaPakistan 6,7014,164
Quanah, TxUsa 15,1019,384
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6298,469
Quang TriVietnam 9,1145,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -