Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5433,445
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8464,254
DavisAntarctica 6,2033,854
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4646,502
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3756,447
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8854,278
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0536,869
DhakaBangladesh 7,9404,934
D’UccleBelgium 8,3665,199
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9294,927
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3655,820
DouradosBrazil 8,9225,544
DoualaCameroon 3,6722,282
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7337,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,6699,116
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,4629,608
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,5399,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6947,267
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,6507,861
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,7737,937
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2228,837
DuianChina 9,3095,785
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1454,440
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7142,308
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1807,569
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1267,535
DabaaEgypt 5,7143,551
DakhlaEgypt 5,0973,167
DijonFrance 7,9924,966
DresdenGermany 8,1435,060
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3027,023
DebrecenHungary 7,6064,727
DalatangiIceland 10,2746,385
DaltonganjIndia 7,4324,618
DarbhangaIndia 7,7214,798
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5435,309
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5535,315
DumkaIndia 7,7074,789
DwarkaIndia 6,1703,834
DezfulIran 6,0713,772
DublinIreland 8,9975,591
DecimomannuItaly 7,0634,389
DobbiacoItaly 7,7194,797
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0553,141
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8373,627
DagorettiKenya 2,1491,335
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4845,272
DedzaMalawi 677421
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1716,321
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1336,918
DaweiMyanmar 8,1205,046
De BiltNetherlands 8,4695,263
De KooyNetherlands 8,5635,321
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5685,324
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3077,648
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8187,344
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5147,155
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1365,678
DalbandinPakistan 6,4363,999
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0784,398
DirPakistan 7,4214,611
DroshPakistan 7,4484,628
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3906,457
DohaQatar 5,4533,389
DorohoiRomania 7,6054,726
Dikson IslandRussia 10,9816,824
DudinkaRussia 10,8196,723
DzardzanRussia 12,1507,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5033,420
DakarSenegal 6,7144,172
DaruSierra Leone 5,6933,538
DurbanSouth Africa 1,099683
DamazinSudan 3,5622,213
DongolaSudan 4,3842,724
DamascusSyria 5,9763,713
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9763,714
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2243,868
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5434,687
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,6441,021
DjerbaTunisia 6,4133,985
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5074,044
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2395,741
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9945,589
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6544,756
DonetskUkraine 7,6084,728
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6193,491
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6578,486
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,2348,224
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,8459,225
Danville, IlUsa 14,0138,708
Darlington, ScUsa 13,2818,253
Davenport, WaUsa 15,9899,936
David City, NeUsa 14,7619,173
Dayton, OhUsa 13,6838,503
Dayton, WaUsa 16,0709,986
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,8198,587
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,54710,283
Decatur, IlUsa 14,0988,761
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,2469,474
Delaware, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Delphine, InUsa 13,9238,652
Denton, MdUsa 12,9828,067
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,4369,592
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,4708,992
Deseret, UtUsa 16,12410,020
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5269,027
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6138,459
Dickson, TnUsa 13,9708,681
Dillon, MtUsa 15,8299,837
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1638,801
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0699,364
Dover, DeUsa 12,9828,067
Dover, TnUsa 14,0258,715
Dublin, TxUsa 14,9579,295
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,2168,834
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,2548,858
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Durham, NhUsa 12,6097,835
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1704,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -