Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5094,666
FarahAfghanistan 6,6384,125
FormosaArgentina 9,1135,663
ForrestAustralia 9,3715,824
FrancistownBotswana 544338
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2574,510
FloraniaBrazil 7,6304,741
FlorestaBrazil 7,7234,799
FlorianoBrazil 8,2535,129
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1505,065
FormosaBrazil 8,3965,217
FortalezaBrazil 7,9044,912
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7885,461
FrancaBrazil 8,2465,124
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,6129,080
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,8389,221
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,9929,316
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2819,496
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,4819,620
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9739,304
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,7839,186
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,4429,596
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,0769,369
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,3097,649
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,2977,642
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5617,805
FayaChad 4,4942,793
FamagustaCyprus 6,1533,823
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7165,417
FarafraEgypt 5,2793,280
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9231,817
FichtelbergGermany 8,0885,026
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1675,075
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8814,276
FrederikshbGreenland 11,5907,202
FaranahGuinea 5,8143,613
FalconaraItaly 7,3634,576
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4454,626
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0794,399
FonniItaly 7,1304,431
FrontoneItaly 7,3704,580
FrosinoneItaly 7,1594,449
FukauraJapan 12,8888,009
FukueJapan 11,7637,310
FukuiJapan 12,5037,769
FukuokaJapan 11,9267,411
FukushimaJapan 12,9038,018
FukuyamaJapan 12,2057,584
FushikiJapan 12,5897,823
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2185,107
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,511939
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,565973
FunchalMadeira 7,8864,900
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,9386,797
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2164,484
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3505,810
FaroPortugal 7,6534,756
FerganaRussia 7,8604,884
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9483,696
FalunSweden 9,1165,665
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5795,331
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2594,511
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0549,355
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7879,189
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3418,912
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4538,981
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,5949,069
Farmington, MeUsa 12,5547,801
Farmington, MnUsa 14,3558,920
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1978,822
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8239,211
Fayette, IaUsa 14,3128,894
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,5659,051
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,2068,207
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4268,343
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3848,317
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,0719,987
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6428,477
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,15010,036
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6448,479
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0168,710
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,4289,587
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,4738,994
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,3349,529
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3518,296
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,6349,094
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,6029,074
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7728,558
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,8629,236
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6367,852
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,7598,550
Franklin, LaUsa 14,3868,939
Franklin, PaUsa 13,3358,287
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,0598,115
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,76310,417
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,7099,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -