Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1264,428
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0293,746
OranArgentina 9,8066,094
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4545,254
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1646,316
OstendeBelgium 8,4565,254
ObidosBrazil 9,7396,052
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2003,231
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,0008,078
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,9998,078
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8026,091
OdenseDenmark 8,6625,383
OtavaloEcuador 12,1907,575
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3358,908
OuluFinland 9,4875,895
OroomiehIran 6,5634,078
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2014,475
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4983,417
ObihiroJapan 13,1758,187
OfunatoJapan 13,0258,094
OitaJapan 12,0297,475
OkayamaJapan 12,2707,625
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6007,208
OmaezakiJapan 12,6567,864
OmuJapan 13,1608,178
OnahamaJapan 12,9308,035
OsakaJapan 12,4147,714
OshimaJapan 12,7627,930
OtaruJapan 12,9988,077
OwaseJapan 12,4647,745
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0804,400
OujoaMorocco 7,1204,425
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2998,264
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6157,217
OphirNew Zealand 11,5507,177
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5587,803
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3797,071
OcotalNicaragua 13,5288,406
OrlandNorway 9,5415,929
OsloNorway 9,1305,674
OhotskRussia 13,0908,135
OkhotskRussia 13,0908,135
OlekminskRussia 11,8327,352
OlenekRussia 11,6867,262
OmskRussia 9,2125,724
OnegaRussia 9,3645,819
OrenburgRussia 8,2885,150
OymyakonRussia 13,0288,095
OviedoSpain 8,0865,025
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4085,846
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3815,830
OdessaUkraine 7,4124,606
OvrucUkraine 7,9614,947
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6868,505
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,8169,207
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2418,228
Oakley, IdUsa 16,0609,980
Oconto, WiUsa 13,9578,673
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,9468,045
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,8949,255
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Olivia, MnUsa 14,5179,021
Olympia, WaUsa 16,30610,133
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,6599,109
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,6689,115
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9328,657
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3388,288
Orono, MeUsa 12,4767,753
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0218,713
Oswego, NyUsa 13,0588,114
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9498,668
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6798,500
Ozark, ArUsa 14,5719,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -