Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8554,259
TiranaAlbania 6,9694,331
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6183,491
TebessaAlgeria 6,7024,165
TimimounAlgeria 6,5004,039
TindoufAlgeria 6,8954,285
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5594,076
TrelewArgentina 9,0965,653
TucumanArgentina 9,7406,053
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3976,461
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3986,461
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5927,203
TibooburraAustralia 10,6576,622
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6097,214
TshaneBotswana 1,184736
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4095,226
TarauacaBrazil 11,0706,879
TauaBrazil 8,0104,977
TefeBrazil 10,6406,612
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7294,803
TeresinaBrazil 8,2945,154
TiriosBrazil 9,9436,179
TorresBrazil 8,2125,103
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8765,516
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6635,384
TriunfoBrazil 7,7054,788
TucuruiBrazil 9,0665,633
TuriacuBrazil 8,6915,401
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,4688,369
Terrace, BcCanada 15,8879,872
Teslin, YtCanada 15,4239,584
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,6069,077
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,7839,186
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3348,907
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,0118,707
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4288,344
Tofino, BcCanada 16,27310,112
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,2918,259
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,3108,271
Trenton, OnCanada 13,1438,167
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,9208,650
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8907,388
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,8566,125
TaiyuanChina 10,5266,541
TaoyuanChina 10,8096,717
TengchongChina 8,7195,418
TønderDenmark 8,6545,378
TylstrupDenmark 8,8605,506
TystofteDenmark 8,6295,362
TamayoDominican Republic 12,0947,515
TahrirEgypt 5,6583,516
TantaEgypt 5,6723,525
TallinEstonia 8,8815,519
TartuEstonia 8,7435,433
TampereFinland 9,1155,664
TurkuFinland 9,0245,608
ToulonFrance 7,5504,692
ToulouseFrance 7,7794,834
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,15310,038
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1689,425
TchibanGabon 3,0351,886
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9974,348
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1885,088
TamaleGhana 4,9273,062
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8254,241
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5084,044
TimehriGuyana 10,3476,430
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6178,462
TelaHonduras 13,6928,508
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8043,606
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8043,606
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1985,716
TabrizIran 6,6364,124
TeheranIran 6,5194,051
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8103,610
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9314,307
TarvisioItaly 7,6604,760
TermoliItaly 7,1504,443
TorinoItaly 7,6794,772
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6994,784
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7964,223
TrevicoItaly 7,0434,377
TrevisoItaly 7,6084,728
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5694,703
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6854,776
TabouIvory Coast 5,1533,202
TadotsuJapan 12,2477,610
TakadaJapan 12,6997,891
TakamatsuJapan 12,2757,628
TakayamaJapan 12,5967,827
TanegashimaJapan 11,9077,399
TatenoJapan 12,8507,985
TateyamaJapan 12,8117,961
TokushimaJapan 12,3167,653
TokyoJapan 12,8137,962
TomakomaiJapan 13,0388,102
TottoriJapan 12,3157,653
ToyamaJapan 12,6017,830
ToyookaJapan 12,3687,686
TsuJapan 12,5057,771
TsurugaJapan 12,4817,756
TsuyamaJapan 12,2867,635
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3415,183
TripoliLebanon 6,0863,782
TobrukLibya 5,8623,642
TripoliLibya 6,2323,873
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5285,300
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,7771,104
TolanaroMadagascar 1,565973
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,201746
ThyoloMalawi 528328
TawauMalaysia 9,6796,015
TessalitMali 5,6603,517
TimbuktuMali 5,6593,517
TombMali 5,6543,514
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4524,009
TacubayaMexico 14,9909,315
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,8989,258
TarialanMongolia 10,3176,411
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0316,233
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1696,319
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2776,386
TangierMorocco 7,4244,614
TarfayaMorocco 7,2594,511
TazaMorocco 7,1854,465
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3575,193
TaungooMyanmar 8,2045,098
ThandweMyanmar 7,9854,962
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1298,159
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5777,815
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,1897,574
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4427,731
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4257,100
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5227,782
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5397,792
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,654
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7087,275
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,8927,390
TahouaNiger 4,9173,056
TillaberyNiger 5,1233,183
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7327,291
TromsoNorway 10,0536,247
TrondheimNorway 9,4965,901
ThumraitOman 4,8162,993
TacnaPeru 10,5946,583
TarapotoPeru 11,7117,278
TrujilloPeru 11,9177,405
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6846,639
TorunPoland 8,2565,130
TimisoaraRomania 7,4254,614
TambovRussia 8,1615,071
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6334,744
TaraRussia 9,4145,850
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2146,347
TermezRussia 7,3534,569
TernejRussia 12,6617,868
TobolskRussia 9,3105,786
TomskRussia 9,8246,105
Tot’MaRussia 8,9635,570
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4485,871
TuapseRussia 7,1804,462
TuraRussia 11,0046,838
TurukhanskRussia 10,6226,601
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7152,930
TortosaSpain 7,5534,694
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2073,857
TokerSudan 4,3322,692
TartousSyria 6,1353,812
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8376,734
TaboraTanzania 1,6811,045
TakThailand 8,3485,188
TrangThailand 7,9434,936
TabligboTogo 4,5212,810
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7162,931
TunisTunisia 6,7634,203
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0254,365
TireeUk 9,2945,775
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9645,571
TernopilUkraine 7,7844,837
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5285,299
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6958,510
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,3299,526
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8338,596
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6518,483
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4488,357
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,0848,131
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6027,831
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Temple, TxUsa 14,8989,258
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2718,868
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,0158,709
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6028,452
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4098,954
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6538,484
Tooele, UtUsa 16,0029,944
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6749,119
Towanda, PaUsa 13,0438,105
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,4359,592
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,8477,983
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,16510,045
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,7329,154
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9808,688
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2128,831
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8174,858
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7096,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -