Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,1004,412
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,2944,533
MilianaAlgeria 7,0484,380
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2361,390
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7235,421
Malarg EArgentina 9,7596,064
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4415,867
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6625,382
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2355,739
MendozaArgentina 9,8116,097
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8086,095
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9185,541
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7347,291
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2736,384
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9245,545
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6315,363
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,4536,496
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,4566,497
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4186,474
Mount GambierAustralia 10,1346,297
Mount IsaAustralia 10,8576,747
MuharraqBahrain 5,5213,431
MinskBelarus 8,2575,131
MogilevBelarus 8,2495,126
MaunBotswana 961597
MacapaBrazil 9,3485,809
MacauBrazil 7,6484,752
MaceioBrazil 7,3874,590
MachadoBrazil 8,0615,009
ManausBrazil 10,1626,315
MarabaBrazil 8,9455,559
MaringaBrazil 8,6025,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5875,957
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9414,934
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7364,807
MonteiroBrazil 7,5924,718
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0034,973
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8324,867
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9094,915
MamfeCameroon 3,8482,391
MarouaCameroon 3,9572,459
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,2368,225
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0298,096
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,4329,589
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,1109,389
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,10210,006
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,3949,566
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,15410,038
Moncton, NbCanada 12,1617,557
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,4617,743
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8257,970
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,8517,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,0579,357
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,3508,296
Morden, MbCanada 14,6119,080
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2848,255
MoundouChad 3,6762,284
MatecanaColombia 12,1067,523
MoroniComoros 1,476917
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9034,911
MarstalDenmark 8,6065,348
Melville HallDominica 10,9946,832
MichesDominican Republic 11,8947,391
MocaDominican Republic 12,0557,491
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1197,531
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1837,571
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,9647,435
MilagroEcuador 12,2307,600
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7583,578
MinyaEgypt 5,3733,339
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7252,314
MassawaEritrea 4,0522,518
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,8186,101
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0055,596
MarseilleFrance 7,6094,729
MontpellierFrance 7,6714,767
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7986,089
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0129,329
MakokouGabon 3,1561,961
MayumbaGabon 3,0251,880
MitzicGabon 3,2742,034
MkamboGabon 3,1161,936
MoandaGabon 2,9541,836
MouilaGabon 3,1081,931
MagdeburgGermany 8,2965,156
MunichGermany 7,8984,908
MünsterGermany 8,3845,210
MethoniGreece 6,4454,005
MilosGreece 6,3873,969
MitiliniGreece 6,6204,114
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6244,116
MacentaGuinea 5,6063,484
MamouGuinea 5,9553,701
Midway IslandHawaii 16,85610,474
MiskolcHungary 7,6864,776
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9043,669
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4764,645
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1723,835
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6684,144
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2966,398
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1656,938
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6724,767
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5027,147
MashhadIran 6,8914,282
Malin HeadIreland 9,2115,724
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3594,573
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9354,310
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7344,185
MilanItaly 7,6724,767
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7084,790
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2994,536
ManIvory Coast 5,3543,327
MaebashiJapan 12,7607,929
MaizuruJapan 12,4117,712
MakurazakiJapan 11,8597,369
MatsueJapan 12,2117,588
MatsumotoJapan 12,6617,868
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1507,550
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7967,330
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,0078,704
MishimaJapan 12,7297,910
MitoJapan 12,8858,007
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7667,933
MiyakoJapan 13,0518,110
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1906,953
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9437,421
MiyazakiJapan 11,9797,444
MombetsuJapan 13,1908,196
MoriokaJapan 12,9838,068
MuroranJapan 12,9898,071
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2637,620
MutsuJapan 13,0018,079
Ma’AnJordan 5,6113,487
MafraqJordan 5,8583,640
MombasaKenya 1,9521,213
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4493,386
MaseruLesotho 1,138707
MonroviaLiberia 5,5413,443
MisratahLibya 6,1323,810
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,537955
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,223760
MananjaryMadagascar 1,6411,020
MorondavaMadagascar 1,220758
MakhangaMalawi 489304
MangochiMalawi 699435
MwmosaMalawi 555345
MzimbaMalawi 931579
MzuzuMalawi 984612
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9814,960
MersingMalaysia 8,1525,066
MiriMalaysia 9,2775,765
MaleMaldives 5,2253,247
MenakaMali 5,2073,236
MoptiMali 5,5693,460
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3449,535
MazatlanMexico 15,7829,807
MeridaMexico 14,0398,724
Mexico CityMexico 14,9909,315
MonterreyMexico 15,1809,433
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2029,447
MaantyMongolia 10,5666,566
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4116,470
MatadMongolia 11,1326,918
MurenMongolia 10,2056,341
MarrakechMorocco 7,2094,480
MeknesMorocco 7,2444,502
MideltMorocco 7,0954,409
MaputoMozambique 636395
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,034642
MandalayMyanmar 8,3375,180
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2505,126
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0755,018
MindatMyanmar 8,1115,040
MonywaMyanmar 8,2575,131
MyeikMyanmar 8,0755,018
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6385,368
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3325,178
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5057,149
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4977,145
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3617,681
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9977,455
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8407,358
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4688,369
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4418,352
MagariaNiger 4,5122,804
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3492,703
MaradiNiger 4,6702,902
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1552,582
MakurdiNigeria 4,0732,531
MinnaNigeria 4,3752,718
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6037,210
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,7486,057
MajisOman 5,6063,484
MasirahOman 5,3693,336
Muscat  Oman 5,6093,485
MultanPakistan 6,9754,334
MurreePakistan 7,4054,602
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1947,578
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4955,900
MoyobambaPeru 11,7927,328
MactanPhilippines 10,5426,551
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3976,461
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1015,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9061,806
MagadanRussia 13,5088,394
MahackalaRussia 7,1914,469
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4046,465
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4056,466
MarkovoRussia 14,1838,813
MinusinskRussia 9,9636,191
MogocaRussia 11,6217,221
MoscowRussia 8,4685,262
MurmanskRussia 9,9146,161
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0353,129
MatamSenegal 6,4013,978
MogadishuSomalia 2,8361,762
MadridSpain 7,7144,794
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7154,794
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2994,536
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4274,615
MelillaSpain 7,2204,486
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3344,557
MalakalSudan 3,3102,057
MbabaneSwaziland 698434
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8494,877
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3645,197
Mae SariangThailand 8,3015,158
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2835,147
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8665,509
MalatyaTurkey 6,5454,067
MersinTurkey 6,3423,941
MuglaTurkey 6,4003,977
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8445,496
ManstonUk 8,5205,295
MeloUruguay 8,5365,305
MercedesUruguay 8,8555,503
MontevideoUruguay 8,6395,368
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,6128,459
Madison, FlUsa 13,5348,410
Madison, InUsa 13,7598,550
Madison, NeUsa 14,7359,156
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0958,759
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7929,192
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9508,669
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,1988,823
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0818,750
Marion, InUsa 13,8398,600
Marion, NcUsa 13,4868,380
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9118,644
Marshall, TxUsa 14,6149,081
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,1558,174
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,2209,458
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,4898,382
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,24610,096
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0698,742
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8248,590
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,8609,234
Medford, WiUsa 14,1468,791
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8149,206
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2078,828
Mena, ArUsa 14,5719,055
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0878,754
Mexia, TxUsa 14,8159,206
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3638,925
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,1998,202
Midland, TxUsa 15,3529,540
Milan, MnUsa 14,5869,064
Milbank, SdUsa 14,6299,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,2639,485
Milford, DeUsa 12,8968,014
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5548,423
Millen, GaUsa 13,4558,361
Millport, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6097,835
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9828,688
Minden, NeUsa 14,9209,272
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3748,932
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0948,758
Missoula, MtUsa 15,7899,812
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0308,719
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,2128,832
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,2578,860
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3538,297
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,5869,064
Montgomery AlUsa 13,8668,617
Montrose, CoUsa 15,7509,787
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,9078,020
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0258,094
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4868,380
Moro, OrUsa 16,34610,157
Morris, MnUsa 14,5609,048
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1628,801
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4038,329
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5838,441
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,3018,886
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7398,538
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,6487,859
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8808,625
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8468,604
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6909,128
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4047,086
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8957,392
MaracayVenezuela 11,4607,122
MaturinVenezuela 10,9796,823
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7867,324
MeridaVenezuela 11,7697,313
MagoyeZambia 706439
MansaZambia 1,089677
MbalaZambia 1,270789
MfuweZambia 774481
MisamfuZambia 1,133704
MonguZambia 1,143711
MpikaZambia 932579
Msekera AgrometZambia 728453
Mt MakuluZambia 693431
MumbwaZambia 811504
MwinilungaZambia 1,283797
MasvingoZimbabwe 183114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -