Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,8575,504
UaupesBrazil 11,0246,851
UbatubaBrazil 7,9254,925
UberabaBrazil 8,3195,169
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,6659,113
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0505,624
UpernavikGreenland 12,1097,525
UummannaqGreenland 11,9317,414
UdineItaly 7,6234,737
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8574,261
UenoJapan 12,4727,751
UnzendakeJapan 11,8947,391
UrakawaJapan 13,1368,163
UshibukaJapan 11,8587,369
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8347,975
UwajimaJapan 12,1147,528
UkmergeLithuania 8,4245,235
UtenaLithuania 8,4455,248
UlaangomMongolia 9,7276,045
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5536,558
UlgiiMongolia 9,5455,931
UliastaiMongolia 9,8886,145
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6545,999
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7856,702
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0657,497
UfaRussia 8,6175,355
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3267,038
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7826,700
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0008,700
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9396,798
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6676,007
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2918,881
Ust-MajaRussia 12,5977,828
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6468,480
Umm BeninSudan 3,7022,300
UmeňSweden 9,4055,845
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8215,481
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7225,420
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4765,267
UrfaTurkey 6,4083,982
UsakTurkey 6,5564,074
Uman’Ukraine 7,6724,768
UzgorodUkraine 7,7234,799
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,3078,269
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5878,443
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0138,708
Urbana, OhUsa 13,6518,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -