Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4794,026
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,5704,083
EsquelArgentina 9,5505,935
EzeizaArgentina 8,8445,496
East SaleAustralia 10,6036,589
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7105,413
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7115,413
EssendonAustralia 10,4556,497
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8064,851
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4375,243
EspinosaBrazil 7,9514,941
Earlton, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,3429,533
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,3119,515
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,3219,520
Edson, AbCanada 15,4679,612
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,16410,045
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2238,839
Estevan, SkCanada 14,9429,285
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,0609,980
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7557,926
ErlianChina 10,7316,668
El CaranoColombia 12,2317,601
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5585,318
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,1367,541
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8847,385
El ArishEgypt 5,7033,544
El TorEgypt 5,3843,346
ErfurtGermany 8,1945,092
EssenGermany 8,3465,186
EsfahanIran 6,2043,855
EilatIsrael 5,5383,441
EsashiJapan 12,9158,026
EldoretKenya 2,3221,443
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2226,352
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3144,545
EeldeNetherlands 8,5305,301
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4237,720
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8327,352
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5668,430
EnuguNigeria 4,0382,509
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8555,502
EvoraPortugal 7,7804,835
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2677,623
EkimcanRussia 12,4707,749
Elat’MaRussia 8,4025,221
ElistaRussia 7,4864,652
ErbogacenRussia 11,2196,972
EssejRussia 11,3047,024
Ed DueimSudan 3,8032,363
El FasherSudan 3,8442,389
El GeneinaSudan 3,9072,428
El ObeidSudan 3,7192,311
El ShowakSudan 3,8632,401
En NahudSudan 3,6872,291
EdirneTurkey 6,9074,292
ErzincanTurkey 6,6994,163
ErzurumTurkey 6,7474,193
EskisehirTurkey 6,6734,147
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7914,220
EntebbeUganda 2,2521,399
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1245,670
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0545,626
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6178,462
Eastman, GaUsa 13,5458,417
Eastport, MeUsa 12,3197,655
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,1939,441
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,8089,202
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,7499,787
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,3148,273
Elko, NvUsa 16,25310,100
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,8789,245
Elmira, NyUsa 13,0838,130
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,25710,102
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,7737,937
Erie, PaUsa 13,3538,298
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7079,139
Eugene, OrUsa 16,54210,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,5389,034
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,84210,466
Eureka, SdUsa 14,8579,232
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,8679,860
Evansville, InUsa 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -