Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4059,573
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4674,640
ParanaArgentina 9,1215,668
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8915,525
PehuajoArgentina 9,0975,653
PergaminoArgentina 9,0545,626
PigeArgentina 9,0755,639
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4285,859
PosadasArgentina 8,8595,505
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3045,782
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9046,155
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7175,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2355,117
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8465,497
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,8635,507
ParakouBenin 4,6442,886
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4994,660
ParacatuBrazil 8,2935,154
ParanaBrazil 8,5495,312
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2045,098
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6485,374
ParintinsBrazil 9,8396,114
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2625,134
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4955,279
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2145,104
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0074,976
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6594,759
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7614,823
PeixeBrazil 8,6385,368
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8964,906
PicosBrazil 8,0825,022
PiraiBrazil 7,8324,867
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5525,314
PompeuBrazil 8,0424,997
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9985,592
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4045,844
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4295,238
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3456,428
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3325,177
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6905,400
PosseBrazil 8,3455,185
PlevenBulgaria 7,1194,424
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9804,337
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6505,375
Peace River, AbCanada 15,3079,512
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3858,318
Penticton, BcCanada 15,9379,904
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1298,159
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2108,209
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0068,703
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,21410,076
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7797,320
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,19910,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,5989,071
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,9129,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7239,770
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9639,919
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8179,207
ParronChile 9,9046,155
Puerto AysenChile 9,5505,934
Puerto MonttChile 9,7666,069
Punta ArenasChile 9,0855,646
PingbianChina 10,3266,416
PeralesColombia 12,0307,476
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2977,020
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2408,227
PragueCzech Republic 8,0234,986
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1377,542
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0067,461
PoloDominican Republic 12,0917,514
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0697,500
PichilingueEcuador 12,2597,618
PortoviejoEcuador 12,3657,684
PuyoEcuador 12,0857,510
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7243,557
ParisFrance 8,2415,121
PerpignanFrance 7,6334,743
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,6412,884
Port-GentilGabon 3,3822,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3068,268
PotsdamGermany 8,2915,152
PatrasGreece 6,5984,100
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4837,757
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1886,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0416,861
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2097,587
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2968,262
PecsHungary 7,5034,662
PambanIndia 6,0603,766
PuneIndia 6,2253,868
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6554,757
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6225,358
PadovaItaly 7,5924,718
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6934,780
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7914,220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8044,228
PantelleriaItaly 6,7004,163
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5744,706
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0794,399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3334,557
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2174,485
PiacenzaItaly 7,6034,724
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4574,634
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4794,647
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0934,407
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9854,341
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1854,465
PrizziItaly 6,7464,192
PakseLaos 8,9035,532
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,9094,915
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6001,616
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6121,623
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9818,688
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0914,407
PatheinMyanmar 7,9314,929
PutaoMyanmar 8,7485,436
PyiMyanmar 8,0835,023
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1348,161
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2737,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6247,845
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2458,231
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9472,453
PohangNorth Korea 11,8997,394
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6687,251
PadidanPakistan 6,4824,028
PanjgurPakistan 6,2463,881
ParachinarPakistan 7,2034,476
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0573,764
PeshawarPakistan 7,3044,539
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1427,545
PilarParaguay 9,0975,653
PiscoPeru 11,3717,066
PiuraPeru 12,1987,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7266,665
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9816,202
PoznanPoland 8,2185,107
PrzemyslPoland 7,8454,875
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9184,920
PortalegrePortugal 7,8144,856
Porto Portugal 8,0364,994
PavelecRussia 8,2515,127
PecoraRussia 9,7156,037
PermRussia 8,9605,568
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1648,802
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1215,668
PjatigorskRussia 7,2234,488
PoronajskRussia 13,1688,183
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3864,590
Providenja BayRussia 14,7419,160
PskovRussia 8,6845,396
PodorSenegal 6,6134,109
PopradSlovakia 7,7994,846
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,6811,045
PretoriaSouth Africa 765476
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3344,557
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0433,755
Port SudanSudan 4,4522,767
ParamariboSuriname 10,0026,215
PiteňSweden 9,5565,938
PalmyraSyria 6,1183,802
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8109,824
PhetchabunThailand 8,5185,293
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4525,252
PhraeThailand 8,5085,287
PhuketThailand 7,8384,871
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8424,873
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4235,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1655,074
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8226,725
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6345,365
PoltavaUkraine 7,7644,825
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7325,426
PradoUruguay 8,6395,368
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5295,300
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0188,711
Pana, IlUsa 14,1098,768
Paoli, InUsa 13,8458,604
Paris, IlUsa 14,0138,708
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,4668,989
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0578,735
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5309,651
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8659,238
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7679,176
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,6919,129
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,16710,046
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,9278,654
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1508,793
Perry, OkUsa 14,8349,218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9278,033
Philo, OhUsa 13,5028,390
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,23310,087
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9369,282
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,3918,943
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3858,939
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6359,094
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3528,297
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8337,975
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,5737,813
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,2958,883
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,9119,887
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3858,939
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,0908,756
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1158,771
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,22910,085
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9178,027
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,22910,085
Portage, WiUsa 14,0588,736
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5627,806
Portland, OregonUsa 16,39510,188
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2428,850
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4849,000
Priest River, IdUsa 15,8809,868
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,9728,061
Princeton, InUsa 14,0228,713
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,6297,847
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,4479,599
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2767,007
PetaukeZambia 677420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -