Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6674,764
LuandaAngola 2,4341,513
LuenaAngola 1,6471,024
La PlataArgentina 8,7845,458
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9726,197
La RiojaArgentina 9,7826,079
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2885,771
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2975,777
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3915,835
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4106,469
LavertonAustralia 10,4376,486
LearmonthAustralia 8,3365,180
LongreachAustralia 11,1646,937
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,1646,938
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9137,403
Low HeadAustralia 10,4096,468
LinzAustria 7,8284,864
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4415,867
LerwickUk 9,4415,867
La PazBolivia 10,4576,498
LavrasBrazil 7,9824,960
LencoisBrazil 7,8814,897
LinharesBrazil 7,5374,683
LondrinaBrazil 8,5295,300
LomBulgaria 7,1824,463
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7829,186
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6858,504
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1548,796
Langara, BcCanada 16,0399,967
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,5379,655
London, OnCanada 13,4338,347
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,8067,958
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,4628,987
Lytton, BcCanada 15,9799,930
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4344,619
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1486,306
LanzhouChina 9,7536,061
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3655,198
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5937,204
LimonCosta Rica 13,0508,110
LarnacaCyprus 6,1253,806
LimassolCyprus 6,1033,792
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,096681
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7401,081
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7875,460
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,8717,377
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0477,486
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9397,419
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1137,527
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2967,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1077,524
LuxorEgypt 5,1013,170
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8668,616
Laucala BayFiji 14,3528,919
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0435,620
Le MansFrance 8,2365,118
LilleFrance 8,3845,210
LyonFrance 7,8454,875
LambarnGabon 3,2592,025
LastourvilleGabon 3,0531,897
LibrevilleGabon 3,4142,121
LeipzigGermany 8,2025,097
LindenbergGermany 8,2495,126
LamiaGreece 6,6574,137
LarissaGreece 6,7374,186
LemnosGreece 6,7274,180
LimnosGreece 6,7284,181
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0426,862
LabeGuinea 6,0353,750
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,75811,657
La CeibaHonduras 13,6288,469
La MesaHonduras 13,7318,533
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6904,779
LudhianaIndia 7,3234,551
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5424,066
LatinaItaly 7,1604,449
LatronicoItaly 6,9214,301
LecceItaly 6,8864,279
LodwarKenya 2,6141,624
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7815,456
LiepajaLatvia 8,5955,341
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4875,274
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1895,089
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9744,333
LabuanMalaysia 9,4475,870
LuqaMalta 6,5184,051
Le LamentinMartinique 10,9306,792
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,17210,050
LashioMyanmar 8,5365,305
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2277,598
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1577,555
LagosNigeria 4,3732,717
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3125,787
LillehammerNorway 9,2535,750
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2724,519
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2255,732
LimaPeru 11,5397,170
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6226,601
LisbonPortugal 7,8644,887
LeninbadRussia 7,7404,810
LevsiRussia 9,3735,824
LungiSierra Leone 5,9483,696
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5904,716
LanzaroteSpain 7,3784,585
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8344,868
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7594,821
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7384,809
LatakiaSyria 6,2063,857
LampangThailand 8,4545,253
LoeiThailand 8,6235,358
Lop BuriThailand 8,3885,212
LomeTogo 4,5112,803
LeemingUk 8,9015,531
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4415,867
London, EnglandUk 8,5915,338
London-GatwickUk 8,5615,320
LynehamUk 8,6565,379
L’VovUkraine 7,8324,867
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5714,704
LozovajaUkraine 7,6924,780
LubnyUkraine 7,8064,851
LuckUkraine 7,9154,918
LuganskUkraine 7,6754,769
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,2388,848
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,2578,860
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3858,939
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5039,012
Lake City, FlUsa 13,5228,403
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8617,992
Laketown, UtUsa 15,8379,841
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5479,039
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,9789,308
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2108,830
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,6309,713
Langdon, NdUsa 14,6129,080
Laramie, WyUsa 15,4529,602
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,1059,386
Larned, KsUsa 14,9819,309
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,3269,524
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,42110,204
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0688,121
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,6097,835
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6339,093
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4598,985
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5359,032
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3858,939
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8738,621
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4868,380
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9348,659
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,3598,301
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,0079,947
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,5427,793
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5359,032
Lexington, VaUsa 13,2718,247
Libby, MtUsa 15,7869,810
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,7389,158
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,1558,174
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7099,140
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,4118,955
Llano, TxUsa 15,0579,356
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,2479,474
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,76410,417
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,76310,417
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,78110,428
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,7259,772
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,1278,157
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,8238,590
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1138,770
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9119,266
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9788,065
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2999,507
Luling, TxUsa 14,9299,277
Lusk, WyUsa 15,3059,511
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,2468,231
LivingstoneZambia 762474
LundaziZambia 883548
LusakaZambia 690429
Lusaka Int.Zambia 700435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -