Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9054,291
ChlefAlgeria 7,0834,402
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8504,257
CeresArgentina 9,3235,793
ChamicalArgentina 9,6936,024
ChepesArgentina 9,6816,016
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1615,693
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9165,540
CórdobaArgentina 9,4715,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4655,882
CorrientesArgentina 9,1195,666
CairnsAustralia 11,6347,230
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9236,788
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
CedunaAustralia 9,8116,096
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1836,949
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,9536,806
Cobar MoAustralia 10,8716,755
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,5327,166
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5327,166
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5885,958
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9804,959
CharnocksBarbados 10,7206,661
CotonouBenin 4,4322,754
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6014,723
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6374,746
CabroboBrazil 7,8064,851
CaceresBrazil 9,4295,859
CaetiteBrazil 7,9604,946
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4924,656
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9645,570
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6235,358
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9974,969
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9704,953
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5314,680
CaparaoBrazil 7,6884,777
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5195,294
CaratingaBrazil 7,7364,808
CaravelasBrazil 7,5014,661
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0905,027
CarolinaBrazil 8,6965,404
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3705,201
CataguasesBrazil 7,7474,814
CatalaoBrazil 8,3725,203
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3815,208
CaxiasBrazil 8,3585,194
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3555,192
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5014,661
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7974,845
ChapecoBrazil 8,5505,313
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4525,874
CipoBrazil 7,6334,743
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8525,501
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8894,902
CordeiroBrazil 7,6964,782
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2015,096
CorumbaBrazil 9,2985,778
CoximBrazil 9,0475,622
CrateusBrazil 8,0675,013
CuiabaBrazil 9,2895,772
CuritibaBrazil 8,2805,145
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,5169,642
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8748,622
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,17510,051
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,2387,605
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,4757,752
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,6157,839
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2578,860
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,23110,086
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,21210,074
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7827,322
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,8439,845
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9508,047
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3147,652
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0457,485
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0467,485
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,14910,035
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2347,603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,6428,477
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,2238,217
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2387,605
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,9988,698
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,2398,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,5327,788
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,0959,380
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4298,345
Comox, BcCanada 16,17910,053
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,3108,892
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,2698,245
Coronation, AbCanada 15,3109,514
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,7179,767
ChicoChile 9,4255,857
ChillanChile 9,9116,159
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9856,205
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1826,327
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5705,947
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9196,164
ChangchunChina 11,7587,307
ChangduChina 8,9425,556
ChangshaChina 10,1546,310
ChengduChina 9,4895,897
ChongqingChina 9,6505,997
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8847,385
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4924,655
CamagueyCuba 12,8577,989
CasablancaCuba 13,3448,292
ChebCzech Republic 8,0635,011
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6485,374
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9987,456
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0587,493
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0047,459
CanarEcuador 12,1447,546
CairoEgypt 5,5963,477
CaenFrance 8,3805,207
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0745,017
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6726,010
CocobeachGabon 3,4412,139
CologneGermany 8,3025,159
ChiosGreece 6,5474,069
CorfuGreece 6,7814,214
ConakryGuinea 6,0443,756
CatacamasHonduras 13,5088,394
CholutecaHonduras 13,5898,444
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3783,964
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1445,061
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1445,061
ChahbaharIran 5,8943,662
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1325,675
ClonesIreland 9,1025,656
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1515,686
CorkIreland 8,9545,564
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9495,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0494,381
CameriItaly 7,6994,784
CampobassoItaly 7,1134,420
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0964,409
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0194,362
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1214,425
Cape MeleItaly 7,5564,696
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9344,309
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6714,145
CerviaItaly 7,4574,634
CiampinoItaly 7,1974,472
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5004,660
Cisa PassItaly 7,5524,693
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2424,501
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7034,787
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5874,093
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7784,212
ChibaJapan 12,8427,980
ChichibuJapan 12,7557,926
ChichijimaJapan 12,8908,010
ChoshiJapan 12,9118,023
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0663,769
ChilekaMalawi 560348
ChitedzeMalawi 700435
ChitipaMalawi 1,170727
ChihuahuaMexico 15,7509,787
ComitanMexico 14,1878,816
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3378,288
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0896,891
ChoirMongolia 10,5786,573
CasablancaMorocco 7,3474,565
ChindeMozambique 442275
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6584,759
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5597,183
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0507,488
CondegaNicaragua 13,5128,396
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3474,566
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5787,195
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,8047,335
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7827,322
ChhorPakistan 6,4774,025
ChitralPakistan 7,4754,645
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7905,462
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1335,675
CajamarcaPeru 11,8967,392
ChachapoyasPeru 11,8757,379
ChiclayoPeru 12,0487,487
ChimbotePeru 11,8117,339
CuzcoPeru 10,9576,809
CzestochowaPoland 8,0074,975
CoimbraPortugal 7,9464,938
CalafatRomania 7,2054,477
CeahlauRomania 7,5064,664
ClujRomania 7,5034,662
ConstantaRomania 7,1744,458
CraiovaRomania 7,2284,492
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7807,320
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,4006,463
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8127,962
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1708,806
Cape UelenRussia 14,6549,106
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8617,992
CaraRussia 11,6207,221
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2185,728
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5288,407
ChitaRussia 11,1546,931
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1666,939
CokurdahRussia 13,0438,105
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0107,463
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,0621,281
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8307,351
CaceresSpain 7,7714,829
CadizSpain 7,5164,671
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6014,723
CordobaSpain 7,5494,691
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9803,716
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5725,327
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4275,237
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4295,238
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5755,328
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3525,190
ChumphonThailand 8,0404,996
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7404,188
CorumTurkey 6,7594,200
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3384,560
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3084,541
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7005,407
CernovcyUkraine 7,6544,756
ChernigovUkraine 7,9704,953
CarrascoUruguay 8,6235,358
ColoniaUruguay 8,7895,461
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,4227,098
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1288,779
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,9828,067
Camden, ScUsa 13,3798,314
Canton, NyUsa 12,9468,045
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,7129,142
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,8988,015
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4257,721
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1798,811
Casper, WyUsa 15,4549,603
Centralia, WaUsa 16,30910,134
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1328,161
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,2178,213
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3938,944
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2678,244
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2778,250
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4638,366
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3848,317
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,1878,194
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4068,952
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7708,557
Chazy, NyUsa 12,7897,947
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7367,914
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,2848,255
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,2179,456
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,3889,562
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,9808,687
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,9908,694
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,74910,408
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5038,391
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,3749,554
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7308,532
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7178,524
Circleville, OhUsa 13,5828,440
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5909,067
Clark, SdUsa 14,7389,159
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2998,886
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,9368,660
Clayton, NmUsa 15,3739,553
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,4928,384
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1638,801
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,9169,890
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7518,545
College Park, MdUsa 13,0638,117
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,4509,601
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3848,938
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3898,320
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8368,598
Columbus, InUsa 13,8458,604
Columbus, KsUsa 14,6459,101
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,5778,437
Conception, MoUsa 14,6069,077
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,8389,220
Conway, ArUsa 14,3898,942
Conway, ScUsa 13,1958,200
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9338,037
Corning, ArUsa 14,2958,883
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7807,942
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,9129,267
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,8139,205
Cortland, NyUsa 13,0308,097
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,51110,260
Covington, LaUsa 14,1998,823
Covington, TnUsa 14,2058,827
Crete, NeUsa 14,7569,169
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,4139,578
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5534,694
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5534,694
CaracasVenezuela 11,3907,078
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9596,810
CoroVenezuela 11,7127,278
ChipataZambia 740460
ChomaZambia 695432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -