Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2134,482
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7534,196
KhostAfghanistan 7,1514,444
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3824,588
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1125,041
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7705,450
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6574,758
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9234,302
KandiBenin 4,7632,960
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,8859,871
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,4978,387
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5008,389
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,8889,873
Kenora, OnCanada 14,3358,908
Kingston, OnCanada 13,0698,121
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5039,012
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2628,863
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,5477,797
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8758,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,0204,984
KashiChina 8,0184,983
KunmingChina 9,0875,647
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5601,591
KhargaEgypt 5,0833,158
KosseirEgypt 5,1553,204
KajaaniFinland 9,4045,844
KuopioFinland 9,2515,748
KuusamoFinland 9,5865,957
KarlsruheGermany 8,0605,009
KasselGermany 8,2665,136
KonstanzGermany 7,9024,910
KumasiGhana 4,7912,977
KalamataGreece 6,4644,017
KerkiraGreece 6,7814,214
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3613,953
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7887,325
Kap TobinGreenland 10,9216,787
KankanGuinea 5,7093,548
KindiaGuinea 6,0063,732
KissidougouGuinea 5,7153,551
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,07011,850
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0316,233
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0306,233
KeszthelyHungary 7,6034,725
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,3086,405
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6894,778
KotaIndia 6,8754,272
KozhikodeIndia 5,8763,651
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7176,038
KermanIran 6,1853,843
KermanshahIran 6,2583,889
Khoram AbadIran 6,1913,847
KilkennyIreland 8,9655,571
KingstonJamaica 12,6507,861
KagoshimaJapan 11,8897,388
KanazawaJapan 12,5497,798
KaruizawaJapan 12,7147,901
KatsuuraJapan 12,8547,988
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7207,905
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1308,159
KobeJapan 12,3877,698
KochiJapan 12,2137,589
KofuJapan 12,7047,894
KumagayaJapan 12,7857,945
KumamotoJapan 11,9367,417
KumejimaJapan 11,3857,075
KureJapan 12,1377,542
KushiroJapan 13,2708,246
KutchanJapan 12,9758,063
KyotoJapan 12,4407,730
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1115,662
KitaleKenya 2,3741,475
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7363,565
KufraLibya 5,0413,132
KaunasLithuania 8,3915,214
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5135,290
KybartaiLithuania 8,3745,204
KarongaMalawi 1,148713
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,1525,066
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5555,937
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9454,937
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,1975,094
KuantanMalaysia 8,1455,061
KuchingMalaysia 8,7855,459
KayesMali 6,1653,831
KeniebaMali 6,0423,754
KidalMali 5,4843,408
KitaMali 5,9043,669
KoutiaMali 5,5213,431
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0359,343
KisinevMoldova 7,4834,650
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3627,060
KhatgalMongolia 10,2486,368
KhovdMongolia 9,5805,953
KhujirtMongolia 10,2276,355
KhutagMongolia 10,3526,433
KenitraMorocco 7,3434,563
KalewaMyanmar 8,2455,124
KathaMyanmar 8,4785,268
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9554,943
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9644,949
KengtungMyanmar 8,6195,356
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5265,298
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,6381,018
KathmanduNepal 7,7814,835
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0748,124
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1837,571
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3437,670
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5267,784
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
KanoNigeria 4,4502,765
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8997,394
KarasjokNorway 9,9876,206
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4665,882
KristiansandNorway 9,0065,596
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5165,914
KhasabOman 5,7563,577
KarachiPakistan 6,2333,873
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2513,885
KhanpurPakistan 6,7974,224
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4744,023
KororPalau 11,5237,160
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8214,860
KlodzkoPoland 8,0104,978
KoszalinPoland 8,4225,233
KrakowPoland 7,9164,919
KalakanRussia 11,4777,132
KaliningradRussia 8,4105,226
KamenskoeRussia 14,1488,791
KandalaksaRussia 9,7156,037
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9186,163
KazanRussia 8,5885,337
KemRussia 9,4705,885
KerchRussia 7,3054,539
KhabarovskRussia 12,5827,819
KirenskRussia 11,0726,880
KirovRussia 8,9065,534
KljuciRussia 14,1828,813
KolpasevRussia 9,8756,136
KorfRussia 14,2608,861
KostromaRussia 8,6995,406
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5937,825
KotlasRussia 9,1435,682
KrasnodarRussia 7,2844,526
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4515,251
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8645,508
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1736,322
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3087,027
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3525,190
KurganRussia 8,9665,572
KurskRussia 8,0104,977
KyraRussia 10,9696,816
KigaliRwanda 2,0461,271
KoldaSenegal 6,3733,960
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8573,640
KosiceSlovakia 7,7444,812
KimberleySouth Africa 1,240771
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9937,453
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0593,765
KadugliSudan 3,4842,165
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3102,678
KassalaSudan 3,9872,478
KhartoumSudan 3,9812,474
KostiSudan 3,7102,306
KalmarSweden 8,6805,394
KaresuandoSweden 9,8906,145
KarlstadSweden 9,0295,611
KristianstadSweden 8,6535,377
KamishliSyria 6,4303,995
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2445,123
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4655,260
Khon KaenThailand 8,6765,392
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3265,174
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5375,305
KairouanTunisia 6,6504,132
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4434,004
KarsTurkey 6,8414,251
KastamonuTurkey 6,8474,255
KayseriTurkey 6,5604,076
KonyaTurkey 6,4684,019
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4644,638
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9214,301
KinlossUk 9,2825,768
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8104,853
KievUkraine 7,8534,880
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5194,672
KirovogradUkraine 7,6414,748
KlepininoUkraine 7,3244,551
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6334,743
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9794,958
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5874,715
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7988,574
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,7159,765
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5969,070
Keene, NhUsa 12,6907,886
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6718,495
Kenton, OkUsa 15,3489,537
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3128,272
Kimball, NeUsa 15,3279,525
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,6719,738
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9239,273
Kinston, NcUsa 13,1168,150
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,58810,308
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6638,490
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,8199,830
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,7119,142
KabompoZambia 1,157719
KabweZambia 776482
Kabwe AgrometZambia 779484
KafirondaZambia 972604
KaomaZambia 1,023636
KasamaZambia 1,121697
KasempaZambia 1,033642
KawambwaZambia 1,217756
KaroiZimbabwe 490305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -