Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipinge

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipinge. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipinge with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8144,234
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4203,990
HuamboAngola 1,9761,228
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8196,102
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,3576,436
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,3426,427
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,2907,016
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1255,670
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,4399,594
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0467,486
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0477,486
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,3348,286
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9917,451
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5788,437
Hay River, NtCanada 14,8689,239
Hope, BcCanada 16,0439,969
HaikouChina 9,5565,938
HailarChina 11,4897,139
HamiChina 9,3695,822
HetanChina 8,0745,018
HavanaCuba 13,3458,293
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,9077,399
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8477,362
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,1537,552
HelwanEgypt 5,5683,460
HurguadaEgypt 5,2663,273
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7826,079
HelsinkiFinland 8,9665,571
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9805,580
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7039,758
HamburgGermany 8,4925,277
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4935,277
HannoverGermany 8,3805,207
HelgolandGermany 8,6025,345
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8634,886
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2253,868
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9087,400
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,21111,938
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,91111,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2486,368
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5234,054
HaifaIsrael 5,9013,667
HaboroJapan 13,0598,115
HachijojimaJapan 12,7737,938
HachinoheJapan 13,0218,091
HagiJapan 12,0397,481
HakodateJapan 12,9678,058
HamadaJapan 12,1097,525
HamamatsuJapan 12,6137,838
HikoneJapan 12,4907,762
HimejiJapan 12,3417,669
HiradoJapan 11,8467,361
HirooJapan 13,1818,191
HiroshimaJapan 12,1347,540
HitaJapan 11,9697,438
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9257,411
HunLibya 5,7703,586
HomboriMali 5,4463,384
HomalinMyanmar 8,3945,216
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2025,097
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9387,418
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7897,326
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4047,087
HororataNew Zealand 11,8037,335
HyderabadPakistan 6,3763,962
HuanucoPeru 11,5467,175
HelPoland 8,4215,233
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,5887,822
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6045,968
HatangaRussia 11,4757,131
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9526,184
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0662,526
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3963,353
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7044,788
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3828,316
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6347,229
HyesanSouth Korea 11,9257,410
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0553,763
HalaibSudan 4,7372,944
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9632,463
HudeibaSudan 4,2022,611
HaparandaSweden 9,5925,961
HarnosandSweden 9,3005,779
HamaSyria 6,1663,832
HassakahSyria 6,3623,954
Hua HinThailand 8,2155,105
HakkariTurkey 6,5294,057
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8065,472
HersonUkraine 7,4324,618
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7634,824
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,8619,235
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7017,892
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1108,768
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0668,119
Hart, MiUsa 13,8198,587
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7347,913
Hartington, NeUsa 14,7429,161
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5928,446
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,1849,436
Hays, KsUsa 14,9639,298
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,89910,501
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8599,233
Helena, MtUsa 15,6739,739
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,1778,188
Henderson, NcUsa 13,1278,157
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4798,376
Hermit, CoUsa 15,6669,735
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2078,828
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,8278,592
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8149,206
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,9078,020
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,1058,765
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7518,545
Holly, CoUsa 15,2409,470
Homer, AkUsa 15,6189,705
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9828,689
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,9798,687
Horton, KsUsa 14,6569,108
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,1849,436
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3218,278
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7118,520
Houma, LaUsa 14,2608,861
Houston, TexasUsa 14,7089,140
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5468,417
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,9118,645
Huron, SdUsa 14,7729,180
HanoiVietnam 9,1875,709
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7995,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -